Merry ChristmasViber/Whatsapp:+8618330162295 Tel:+86-311-86954207 Email: kidneyservice@hotmail.com | Sitemap | RSS

Kidney Service China has always thrived on word of mouth. Our patients are our best advocates. read more

Whether you're a kidney disease patient or a doctor, we look forward to your visit.read more

Type your question and click GO. See the tips from experts for your own conditions. read more

What does each kidney disease treatment feel like? Find the best answer here.

Clean, quiet and well-equipped ward is always the best choice for patient.

Want more details about treatment efficiency and service quality? Read their stories!

Worried about inpatient life in an oversea hospital? Click here and find the truth!

Ask a Question:


Email:*
Font Size A A A Home > For Patient > Ask a Question >

Is Leg Pain a Symptom of High Creatinine 3.82

I am 76 years old. I am a diabetic patient since 20 years. I have creatinine level 3.82, blood urea 91 and leg pain. Is my leg pain a sign of high creatinine level?...[Read More]

Can My Complex Kidney Cyst Turn to Cancer

My internist ordered a kidney ultrasound last week. The result just came back. He said there was nothing striking, but I have a complex cyst on my kidney and no need to follow up at this time. I’m co...[Read More]

Nutrition Therapy for Patient with GFR 19ml/min

What will be the medical nutrition therapy for a patient with GFR 19? Besides, my potassium is 5.5, phosphorus is 7 and ca is 7.5....[Read More]

Will Nephrotic Syndrome Relapse If I Stop Cyclosporine

I have Nephrotic Syndrome and take cyclosporine. Now, my protein in urine is controlled well, but I don’t dare to stop cyclosporine because of the easy relapse of my Nephrotic Syndrome. What should I...[Read More]

How to Reduce High Urea 97 and Creatinine 2.2

At present, my blood urea is 97 and creatinine is 2.2. Kindly guide me to lower my high creatinine and urea levels....[Read More]

Leg Swelling, Creatinine 3 and 10 Years’ Diabetes

My father has diabetes for 10 years. Now, his creatinine level is 3 mg/dl, and he has leg swelling. What can we do to improve his condition?...[Read More]

Creatinine Level Increases from 4.1 to 6.2 with FSGS

What is recommended medicine for me, because my creatinine level increases from 4.1 to 6.2mg/dl. I have FSGS kidney disease....[Read More]

PKD with Normal Kidney Function but High Blood Pressure

I have Polycystic Kidney Disease and am at age 27. Now, my kidney function and creatinine level is normal, but my blood pressure is high. Right kidney is 13.3*7.1cm, and left is 14.3*7.7cm....[Read More]

  • home
  • previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • next
  • last