Viber/Whatsapp:+8615512139310 Email: kidneyservice@hotmail.com | Sitemap | RSS

Kidney Service China has always thrived on word of mouth. Our patients are our best advocates. read more

Whether you're a kidney disease patient or a doctor, we look forward to your visit.read more

Type your question and click GO. See the tips from experts for your own conditions. read more

What does each kidney disease treatment feel like? Find the best answer here.

Clean, quiet and well-equipped ward is always the best choice for patient.

Want more details about treatment efficiency and service quality? Read their stories!

Worried about inpatient life in an oversea hospital? Click here and find the truth!

Ask a Question:


Email:*
Font Size A A A Home > For Patient > Ask a Question >

Creatinine Level Increases from 4.1 to 6.2 with FSGS

What is recommended medicine for me, because my creatinine level increases from 4.1 to 6.2mg/dl. I have FSGS kidney disease....[Read More]

PKD with Normal Kidney Function but High Blood Pressure

I have Polycystic Kidney Disease and am at age 27. Now, my kidney function and creatinine level is normal, but my blood pressure is high. Right kidney is 13.3*7.1cm, and left is 14.3*7.7cm....[Read More]

Consistent Foam in Urine and Type 2 Diabetes

I have consistent foam in my urine and I also have type 2 diabetes. Are these related?...[Read More]

Exercise for Children with Nephrotic Syndrome at Home

My child has Nephrotic Syndrome, and he has protein and blood in urine. What physical activities can he do at home?...[Read More]

HSP with Proteinuria 1+ and RBC 3+

My 4-year-old daughter has HSP with proteinuria 1+ and RBC 3+. I am worried about protecting her kidneys....[Read More]

Do I Still Need to Take Ketosteril with Creatinine 6.67

I have Chronic Kidney Disease and my creatinine level is 6.67 mg/dl. Do you think I still need to take ketosteril?...[Read More]

How to Bring Down Creatinine 150

My mother creatinine is fairly high, and it is 150 umol/L. What is the best thing to do to lower it?...[Read More]

High Creatinine 3.1 with Insomia and Irritation

I have creatinine 3.1, insomia and irritation. I am not slept for last 2 weeks. These problems torment me very much. Please, help me....[Read More]

  • home
  • previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • next
  • last